Wanli, China Page

Other names: 弯栗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4402 Longitude 101.6680 Altitude (feet) 4599
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 1401
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39168

Weather Charts


Wanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luobudi (1.4 nm)
Shiwopu (2.1 nm)
Haibudang (3.2 nm)
Shanbeihou (1.1 nm)
Gaofeng (2.6 nm)
Pingziwan (2.8 nm)
Shangnahui (2.8 nm)
Huafen (3.3 nm)
Xianahui (3.2 nm)
Zhongba (0.7 nm)
Xiaopingdi (1.7 nm)
Bainitian (1.8 nm)
Xinlongdi (2.5 nm)
Laomaqing (0.6 nm)
Xuefangjie (1.3 nm)
Dazhifang (1.5 nm)
Guanfangtian (2.4 nm)
Dazhuqing (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhifang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 9 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 43 nm S 164
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm S 220
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 81 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Renhe District
7.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.4 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
9.3 nm NE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
9.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:47 2016