Xiaoniuchang, China Page

Other names: 小牛场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4259 Longitude 102.8700 Altitude (feet) 7795
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 2375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28586

Weather Charts


Xiaoniuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoniuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoniuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotangtang (1.1 nm)
Dengmapo (1.4 nm)
Qijiaodi (1.7 nm)
Dahuodi (2.9 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.1 nm)
Duanjia Pingzi (1.6 nm)
Cangfanggou (2.6 nm)
Banbianqing (3.6 nm)
Laocunzi (3.8 nm)
Dahuangdi (3.8 nm)
Damaidi (1.9 nm)
Baicao Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Shuangniutang (2.8 nm)
Fuling Pengzi (3.4 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.6 nm)
Laoqingshan (1.2 nm)
Dapingzi (1.3 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.5 nm)
Caopingzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm W 232
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 71 nm E 133
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 86 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE 103rd meridian east
10.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:49 2016