Dengmapo, China Page

Other names: 等马坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4192 Longitude 102.8460 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29159

Weather Charts


Dengmapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengmapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengmapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuodi (1.7 nm)
Leidaniu (3.6 nm)
Laoyoufang (3.8 nm)
Xiaotangtang (0.5 nm)
Qijiaodi (1.4 nm)
Duanjia Pingzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.3 nm)
Banbianqing (3.4 nm)
Cangfanggou (3.6 nm)
Laoqingshan (1.1 nm)
Xiaoniuchang (1.4 nm)
Dapingzi (1.9 nm)
Damaidi (3.0 nm)
Baicao Liangzi (3.5 nm)
Caopingzi (2.6 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.6 nm)
Tanshan (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (4.3 nm)
Hujia Liangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 66 nm W 232
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 72 nm E 132
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 85 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE 103rd meridian east
10.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:29 2016