Waxuan, China Page

Other names: 瓦旋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0454 Longitude 106.2306 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31792

Weather Charts


Waxuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanguan (1.4 nm)
Baiguo (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuanzi (1.9 nm)
Jiutai (2.4 nm)
Dongxi (1.5 nm)
Qunce (2.2 nm)
Yunfeng (2.6 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Kangzhai (2.0 nm)
Miaozi (2.4 nm)
Tiancai (0.7 nm)
Guangshan (1.1 nm)
Jingziping (1.4 nm)
Xiangjialiang (1.9 nm)
Mati (2.3 nm)
Meijia Haokou (2.5 nm)
Dayan (2.4 nm)
Shiguang (2.6 nm)
Shimiaozi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 75 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 82 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 84 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Wangcang County
16.8 nm N Lueyang County
20.9 nm NW Zhaohua District
22.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:53 2016