Meijia Haokou, China Page

Other names: 梅家浩口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0030 Longitude 106.2300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31846

Weather Charts


Meijia Haokou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meijia Haokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meijia Haokou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimiaozi (0.5 nm)
Shiguang (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuanzi (2.0 nm)
Shizao (2.1 nm)
Songjiang (2.2 nm)
Heyicun (2.6 nm)
Xiangjialiang (1.0 nm)
Jingziping (1.7 nm)
Guangshan (1.9 nm)
Tiancai (2.1 nm)
Waxuan (2.5 nm)
Mati (0.7 nm)
Hongbei (1.7 nm)
Liangjiaping (1.8 nm)
Dayan (1.9 nm)
Kangzhai (2.2 nm)
Shimiao (0.9 nm)
Xinlu (2.0 nm)
Yuedong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Wangcang County
19.3 nm N Lueyang County
21.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016