Wale, China Page

Other names: 瓦勒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2630 Longitude 102.2880 Altitude (feet) 8474
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 2582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7160

Weather Charts


Wale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanpuzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanluo (3.6 nm)
Daping (3.7 nm)
Dachun (3.9 nm)
Lakoujiaojiao (1.7 nm)
Waqulada (1.9 nm)
Gaolou (2.2 nm)
Walieshili (3.1 nm)
Tiechang (3.9 nm)
Sunshui (4.1 nm)
Taipingtang (4.3 nm)
Yang'ershang (4.2 nm)
Dapingtang (4.4 nm)
Yiniuku Lada (1.6 nm)
Lailaomu (3.5 nm)
Da'er Buzi (4.1 nm)
Walaijieguo (1.6 nm)
Shanbao (1.6 nm)
Pannaga (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 17 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 112 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Xide County
13.0 nm E Spiral (railway)
13.8 nm W List of rocket launch sites
13.9 nm W Xichang Satellite Launch Center
13.9 nm W Anti-satellite weapon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016