Tiechang, China Page

Other names: 铁厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3161 Longitude 102.2467 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34171

Weather Charts


Tiechang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiechang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiechang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshagou (3.1 nm)
Lugu (3.2 nm)
Sunshui (0.3 nm)
Taipingtang (1.2 nm)
Dapingtang (1.3 nm)
Dengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Guosheng (2.2 nm)
Wanzi (2.5 nm)
Huoshaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Xinqiao (3.0 nm)
Ye'ertang (3.2 nm)
Xiaobaiguo (3.4 nm)
Gaolou (1.8 nm)
Lakoujiaojiao (2.3 nm)
Waqulada (2.5 nm)
Hanluo (0.8 nm)
Dacungou (3.2 nm)
Dachun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 19 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 111 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W List of rocket launch sites
12.4 nm W Xichang Satellite Launch Center
12.4 nm W Anti-satellite weapon
13.6 nm SE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:43 2016