Tuhong'ao, China Page

Other names: Tuhong’ao,土红坳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3277 Longitude 105.2410 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94700

Weather Charts


Tuhong'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuhong'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuhong'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixiang (1.6 nm)
Dataizi (2.0 nm)
Shiyanwan (2.0 nm)
Dapingshang (3.2 nm)
Huangjinshan (0.8 nm)
Xiaochongzi (1.2 nm)
Xinwuji (1.7 nm)
Chuanlong (2.7 nm)
Paotongwan (2.9 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.3 nm)
Shiyuanmen (3.5 nm)
Pipashu (1.6 nm)
Shuanghe (2.0 nm)
Sanxing (2.4 nm)
Huojian (3.2 nm)
Xiaohe (0.7 nm)
Zhongcheng (1.2 nm)
Dali (2.6 nm)
Tongzilin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 32 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm N 19
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 91 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Xingwen County
22.9 nm N Jiang'an County
22.6 nm SW 105th meridian east
25.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:39 2016