Sanxing, China Page

Other names: 三星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3424 Longitude 105.2830 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48967

Weather Charts


Sanxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochongzi (1.4 nm)
Tuhong'ao (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.7 nm)
Huangjinshan (2.8 nm)
Xinwuji (3.0 nm)
Chuanlong (3.3 nm)
Huojian (0.9 nm)
Liujiaba (1.8 nm)
Paotongwan (2.1 nm)
Songjiang (2.2 nm)
Shiyuanmen (3.0 nm)
Niulanwan (2.2 nm)
Yangmingwan (2.2 nm)
Qingshan (2.6 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.0 nm)
Pipashu (1.3 nm)
Shuanghe (2.3 nm)
Jinjishan (2.9 nm)
Datianwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 31 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm N 18
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 89 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Xingwen County
22.8 nm NW Jiang'an County
25.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.6 nm SW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016