Tongziwan, China Page

Other names: 桐子湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9367 Longitude 103.9316 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Tongziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianbanli (1.7 nm)
Songlin (1.7 nm)
Baiweiqiang (1.8 nm)
Wuli (1.8 nm)
Muxi (2.1 nm)
Xingfu (2.3 nm)
Fenghuang (2.4 nm)
Jianhe (3.1 nm)
Ciwan (1.4 nm)
Diaozhongmiao (2.5 nm)
Chengjiao (2.9 nm)
Dayantou (3.5 nm)
Juanqiao (1.6 nm)
Shui'aotian (2.1 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Yunfeng (3.0 nm)
Datianba (0.7 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 33 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm N 340
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 76 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Muchuan County
8.5 nm SE Shangzhou Town
14.3 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
16.4 nm N Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016