Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1747 Longitude 102.5970 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8208

Weather Charts


Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Cizhuping (2.4 nm)
Sunzipeng (3.2 nm)
Yanbaping (1.4 nm)
Lixincun (2.2 nm)
Longdonghe (2.7 nm)
Shangyou (3.0 nm)
Xinjian (3.8 nm)
Songlinping (4.0 nm)
Fujia Pingzi (1.2 nm)
Biwo (1.4 nm)
Mocaowan (2.3 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.8 nm)
Aojiluo (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (2.9 nm)
Guolin (3.0 nm)
Luomachang (3.0 nm)
Daqiaodi (3.6 nm)
Maizi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 94 nm S 204
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 115 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Ningnan County
15.8 nm N Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
16.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:22 2016