Longdonghe, China Page

Other names: 龙洞河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2140 Longitude 102.5710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8257

Weather Charts


Longdonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangdui (1.9 nm)
Guadagou (2.4 nm)
Shuidaping (2.7 nm)
Xinjian (1.0 nm)
Madaozi (2.1 nm)
Lishuduo (2.6 nm)
Guangming (2.8 nm)
Shiyazi (3.0 nm)
Shiyakou (3.1 nm)
Gongdefang (3.8 nm)
Yanbaping (1.6 nm)
Shangyou (1.7 nm)
Lixincun (2.2 nm)
Biwo (3.0 nm)
Masangping (3.5 nm)
Songlinping (3.5 nm)
Tuanjie (1.5 nm)
Tianwan (2.7 nm)
Cizhuping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 96 nm S 202
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 118 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Ningnan County
13.2 nm N Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
17.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.7 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:55 2016