Tianliangshang, China Page

Other names: 田梁上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8125 Longitude 105.4490 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7420

Weather Charts


Tianliangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianliangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianliangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawan (0.5 nm)
Xiaoyanke (1.6 nm)
Liulin (2.0 nm)
Maowanli (2.3 nm)
Guolianggou (0.7 nm)
Midipo (1.5 nm)
Liutian (1.9 nm)
Baijiashan (2.8 nm)
Maozhaizi (2.9 nm)
Liziyuan (2.9 nm)
Wafangli (1.1 nm)
Majiaping (1.9 nm)
Pingyuan (2.0 nm)
Miaokandixia (2.3 nm)
Qingshuzi (1.4 nm)
Qingyuan (1.5 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Yaodu (2.2 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
11.2 nm W Bikou
19.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.4 nm N Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:13 2016