Midipo, China Page

Other names: 密地坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8351 Longitude 105.4610 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7818

Weather Charts


Midipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutian (0.7 nm)
Xiaoyanke (2.8 nm)
Liulin (2.9 nm)
Baijiashan (1.4 nm)
Liziyuan (1.4 nm)
Maozhaizi (1.8 nm)
Zhuangzishan (2.5 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Yangshan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.1 nm)
Guolianggou (0.8 nm)
Wafangli (1.4 nm)
Tianliangshang (1.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Pingyuan (2.4 nm)
Qingshuzi (2.7 nm)
Qingyuan (2.7 nm)
Miaokandixia (2.5 nm)
Majiaping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 92 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
12.3 nm SW Bikou
20.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.0 nm N Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:06 2016