Tianjiawan, China Page

Other names: 田家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1870 Longitude 105.2470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63230

Weather Charts


Tianjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luqiao (1.7 nm)
Shiqiao (2.1 nm)
Linquan (2.1 nm)
Houziqiao (2.3 nm)
Fushun (2.5 nm)
Fukshun (2.5 nm)
Longtanzi (1.5 nm)
Bajiaomiao (1.7 nm)
Xinhua (1.7 nm)
Putuo (1.8 nm)
Jinma (1.9 nm)
Sanqing (2.8 nm)
Wenchang (1.5 nm)
Wenchangguan (1.5 nm)
Xiangshan (1.6 nm)
Gujiawan (2.4 nm)
Liyuan (2.6 nm)
Shicheng (1.6 nm)
Yujiawan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 29 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 49 nm W 253
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 72 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Yanting County
9.6 nm SW Santai County
10.3 nm W Dadiwan culture
14.7 nm SW Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:15 2016