Putuo, China Page

Other names: 普陀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2171 Longitude 105.2430 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57696

Weather Charts


Putuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bajiaomiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinma (1.2 nm)
Houziqiao (1.8 nm)
Linquan (1.9 nm)
Xiaomiaozi (2.0 nm)
Xiaomiao (2.2 nm)
Zhongshan (1.9 nm)
Mengjing (2.3 nm)
Mengziganya (2.4 nm)
Longyin (2.9 nm)
Longtanzi (1.0 nm)
Xinhua (1.1 nm)
Sanqing (1.6 nm)
Sanqingguan (1.7 nm)
Xiangshan (2.4 nm)
Gujiawan (2.3 nm)
Tianjiawan (1.8 nm)
Luqiao (2.2 nm)
Wenchang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 28 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 49 nm W 251
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 53 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 73 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Yanting County
9.8 nm W Dadiwan culture
10.6 nm SW Santai County
16.0 nm SW Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:06 2016