Tianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 田家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9392 Longitude 105.6380 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Tianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhulin (1.1 nm)
Tianzhuqiao (1.2 nm)
Daditou (1.9 nm)
Tanchanggou (2.5 nm)
Longtang (2.5 nm)
Pucao Wuji (1.1 nm)
Longquan (1.9 nm)
Dapingshang (2.1 nm)
Luojiagou (2.3 nm)
Fengshuiling (3.5 nm)
Zhongba (2.2 nm)
Getengba (3.1 nm)
Kucaigou (3.2 nm)
Songlin (3.5 nm)
Hekanshang (2.0 nm)
Macheng (2.1 nm)
Maquan (3.1 nm)
Longtenggou (3.4 nm)
Heinishao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 41 nm S 192 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 75 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 101 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.7 nm E Gulin County
17.6 nm NE List of mines in China
21.9 nm NE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:01 2016