Heinishao, China Page

Other names: 黑尼哨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8864 Longitude 105.6024 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34399

Weather Charts


Heinishao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heinishao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heinishao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitougou (1.9 nm)
Zhongjiagou (2.1 nm)
Ganhe (3.2 nm)
Banbianshan (1.2 nm)
Hekanshang (1.7 nm)
Daditou (2.3 nm)
Shiguan (2.8 nm)
Longtang (3.0 nm)
Tianzhulin (3.5 nm)
Tianzhuqiao (3.7 nm)
Maquan (1.0 nm)
Hongchunkou (2.3 nm)
Longtenggou (2.5 nm)
Datian (3.5 nm)
Hougou (2.0 nm)
Donggou (2.4 nm)
Lihong (2.4 nm)
Liziyuan (3.5 nm)
Liyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 58 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 76 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
18.2 nm E Gulin County
21.2 nm NE List of mines in China
22.6 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:09 2016