Tianbali, China Page

Other names: 田坝里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2186 Longitude 105.0191 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Tianbali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoba (1.3 nm)
Chunyaping (1.7 nm)
Huashizi (1.8 nm)
Dadili (2.6 nm)
Yanwanli (1.6 nm)
Fengshun (1.7 nm)
Shiziyuan (2.5 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.7 nm)
Xiacun (3.7 nm)
Qinghua (1.6 nm)
Liuhe (2.4 nm)
Xiaochi (2.9 nm)
Gaopinghui (2.7 nm)
Ji'an (2.2 nm)
Huangtuba (2.5 nm)
Caijiaba (2.7 nm)
Baiguo (2.9 nm)
Songjiashan (3.0 nm)
Gaogangling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 83 nm S 205
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 77 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 103 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm N 105th meridian east
27.3 nm S Xuzhou Town
27.9 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
27.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:53 2016