Liuhe, China Page

Other names: 六合,六合乡,六合乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1988 Longitude 105.0592 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34870

Weather Charts


Liuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ji'an (1.7 nm)
Tianbali (2.4 nm)
Huangtuba (2.4 nm)
Caijiaba (3.1 nm)
Gaopinghui (2.1 nm)
Qinghua (2.1 nm)
Fengshun (2.6 nm)
Yanwanli (3.1 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.3 nm)
Wafangli (3.3 nm)
Heshi (1.5 nm)
Laoyingwo (1.5 nm)
Heshiba (1.6 nm)
Mengzishu (2.0 nm)
Tangjiaya (2.4 nm)
Xiaochi (0.8 nm)
Gaogangling (1.3 nm)
Songjiashan (2.1 nm)
Dengjia Pingshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 34 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 83 nm S 206
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 79 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 101 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm N 105th meridian east
25.7 nm S Xuzhou Town
27.9 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
27.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:06 2016