Shanmuzui, China Page

Other names: 杉木咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2975 Longitude 104.4591 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41193

Weather Charts


Shanmuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmuzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandengyan (1.6 nm)
Magangping (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.6 nm)
Qingtan (2.8 nm)
Madaozi (2.9 nm)
Luoguowan (1.2 nm)
Tianxingqiao (2.2 nm)
Taozibang (2.2 nm)
Dachongtou (3.1 nm)
Zhangguba (3.2 nm)
Loufang (1.3 nm)
Luorun (2.5 nm)
Longxingsi (2.8 nm)
Huaguang (2.9 nm)
Dayuqiu (0.8 nm)
Laofogou (2.1 nm)
Gaotikan (2.5 nm)
Lijiazui (3.0 nm)
Lugaowan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 30 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm N Gao County
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.8 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:38 2016