Taipingsi, China Page

Other names: 太平寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7155 Longitude 104.0070 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19065

Weather Charts


Taipingsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia Wuji (2.3 nm)
Laowuji (2.8 nm)
Laoxiongping (3.1 nm)
Guanchangping (3.3 nm)
Wugainiu (1.5 nm)
Baishiban (2.1 nm)
Tangjiaxi (2.1 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.6 nm)
Hongyanba (3.1 nm)
Hejialin (3.5 nm)
Lantianwan (3.7 nm)
Panlongba (0.8 nm)
Lanchizi (1.7 nm)
Tiechangping (1.7 nm)
Dawantou (1.9 nm)
Dayangan (2.3 nm)
Chayuansi (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiashan (2.7 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 28 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 64 nm N 341
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 116 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
6.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.9 nm S 104th meridian east
7.5 nm S Suijiang County
9.1 nm N Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:03 2016