Dayangan, China Page

Other names: 大岩矸

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6776 Longitude 103.9975 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 51E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17919

Weather Charts


Dayangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuansi (1.3 nm)
Zhongcheng (1.7 nm)
Liujiawan (2.1 nm)
Laowuji (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Zhulinxi (2.7 nm)
Taipingsi (2.3 nm)
Panlongba (2.9 nm)
Chenjia Wuji (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiashan (0.8 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.2 nm)
Tiechangping (2.6 nm)
Dawantou (3.0 nm)
Maojiagou (2.2 nm)
Erdouping (2.2 nm)
Jinya (2.6 nm)
Jinyadian (2.7 nm)
Xinkaitan (3.1 nm)
Hongyanbei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 342
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 74 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 115 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Pingshan County, Sichuan
3.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.7 nm S 104th meridian east
5.2 nm SW Suijiang County
11.4 nm N Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:55 2016