Taiping, China Page

Other names: 太平

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8987 Longitude 105.0810 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27023

Weather Charts


Taiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishu (0.8 nm)
Jiangqingya (1.7 nm)
Jinbao (1.8 nm)
Sanhe (2.2 nm)
Yinjianggou (2.8 nm)
Wenxing (1.7 nm)
Shizhai (2.2 nm)
Qilong (1.0 nm)
Xianfeng (2.4 nm)
Hekou (2.4 nm)
Shuanglong (2.9 nm)
Shuangbai (3.0 nm)
Lijia Youfang (1.1 nm)
Shifo (1.2 nm)
Zhanshi (1.8 nm)
Feiyan (2.0 nm)
Yanjia Dashiban (2.1 nm)
Liangquan (2.6 nm)
Yumen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 33 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 68 nm S 214
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 92 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Xuzhou Town
15.9 nm S Zitong County
16.9 nm W List of natural gas power stations
16.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:37 2016