Qilong, China Page

Other names: 骑龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9088 Longitude 105.0970 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27298

Weather Charts


Qilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (1.0 nm)
Lishu (1.7 nm)
Jiangqingya (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (2.5 nm)
Jinbao (2.8 nm)
Wenxing (1.0 nm)
Shizhai (1.3 nm)
Xuanwu (3.3 nm)
Hekou (1.6 nm)
Xianfeng (2.0 nm)
Shuangbai (2.2 nm)
Shuanglong (2.6 nm)
Yangma (2.9 nm)
Feiyan (2.1 nm)
Shifo (2.1 nm)
Lijia Youfang (2.1 nm)
Yanjia Dashiban (2.2 nm)
Zhanshi (2.8 nm)
Liangquan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 34 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm S 214
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 93 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Xuzhou Town
16.4 nm S Zitong County
17.8 nm W List of natural gas power stations
17.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:50 2016