Banruo'an, China Page

Other names: Banruo’an,般若庵

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4909 Longitude 106.1450 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46488

Weather Charts


Banruo'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banruo'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banruo'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoma (1.7 nm)
Yubao (2.1 nm)
Dabaiya (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Hengliangzi (1.8 nm)
Baijiapo (1.8 nm)
Jigongling (2.3 nm)
Shiyangou (2.4 nm)
Tankou (3.0 nm)
Jinya (1.0 nm)
Luojiagou (2.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.4 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.2 nm)
Tai'erci (1.6 nm)
Jinding (1.5 nm)
Fuxing (2.3 nm)
Yuanshan (2.6 nm)
Dong'an (2.7 nm)
Lijiaba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 41 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Nanbu County
8.5 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
13.2 nm E Yilong County
24.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:38 2016