Suoxia, China Page

Other names: 锁辖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4614 Longitude 107.5710 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30482

Weather Charts


Suoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiagou (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiazui (1.9 nm)
Matan (2.1 nm)
Longjing (3.2 nm)
Sanqiao (1.5 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Dahe (2.8 nm)
Zhongnian (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Jinbao (3.5 nm)
Shizhu (1.0 nm)
Fengjiazui (2.6 nm)
Cangmen (2.6 nm)
Wayaoba (1.0 nm)
Wayao (1.1 nm)
Huilong (2.4 nm)
Laowu (2.9 nm)
Maopingshan (3.2 nm)
Zhengjiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 21 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm S 166
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 101 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.1 nm S Dazhou
15.2 nm S Tongchuan District
15.3 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016