Silizui, China Page

Other names: 撕栗咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7138 Longitude 105.5200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72140

Weather Charts


Silizui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silizui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtanchang (0.7 nm)
Shaping (0.8 nm)
Xinwafang (1.6 nm)
Caosheng (1.5 nm)
Tongshui'ao (2.4 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.4 nm)
Huilong (2.8 nm)
Yongfu (1.2 nm)
Zaojueshu (1.3 nm)
Zaojuetang (1.7 nm)
Zaojiao (1.7 nm)
Lizigou (2.6 nm)
Niubeishi (2.9 nm)
Guihua Wuji (1.7 nm) Jianfengmiao (1.2 nm)
Luodongcun (1.2 nm)
Longgaocun (1.6 nm)
Longtang (1.9 nm)
Dawangchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 10 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 56 nm N 13
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 64 nm N 43
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Naxi District
9.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.0 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.1 nm N Jiangyang District
10.7 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.0 nm N Tuo River
12.7 nm N Longmatan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016