Longtang, China Page

Other names: 龙塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6852 Longitude 105.5050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77997

Weather Charts


Longtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilong (1.5 nm)
Tianyuancun (1.9 nm)
Tianyuan (2.0 nm)
Yantoushang (2.2 nm)
Baoguwan (2.1 nm)
Yujin (2.3 nm)
Xinwafang (0.8 nm)
Caosheng (1.9 nm)
Silizui (1.9 nm)
Longtanchang (2.1 nm)
Shaping (2.2 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.5 nm)
Longgaocun (1.0 nm)
Luodongcun (1.5 nm)
Jianfengmiao (1.6 nm)
Dawangchang (2.1 nm)
Datiankan (1.7 nm)
Baijie (1.8 nm)
Xinqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 11 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 50 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 58 nm N 13
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 66 nm N 42
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 85 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Naxi District
9.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.6 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.5 nm N Jiangyang District
11.6 nm SE Chishui, Guizhou
12.8 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.4 nm N Tuo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:58 2016