Sigan'er, China Page

Other names: 司杆儿,Sigan’er

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8815 Longitude 100.3360 Altitude (feet) 11873
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 3618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1007

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sigan'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigan'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigan'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingqengoin (4.1 nm)
Pongda (5.4 nm)
Changgu (0.7 nm)
Duoyi (0.8 nm)
Moyi (2.7 nm)
Buridengcuo (3.9 nm)
Rige (4.1 nm)
Xiqingda (4.4 nm)
Dajilengsi (4.9 nm)
Xiqingsi (5.3 nm)
Qurong (6.1 nm)
Chonggu (0.7 nm)
Bori (1.6 nm)
Shangjiangda (2.6 nm)
Xinda (3.2 nm)
Xiuguosi (3.6 nm)
Shangwazi (4.7 nm)
Xiawazi (5.0 nm)
Zikou (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Tongkor Monastery
16.4 nm N Larung Gar
17.6 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
18.7 nm E Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:19 2016