Dajilengsi, China Page

Other names: 达吉冷寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9514 Longitude 100.2880 Altitude (feet) 12998
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 3961
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 782

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dajilengsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajilengsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajilengsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qurong (1.3 nm)
Pongda (2.2 nm)
Muqingsi (3.8 nm)
Rongqu (2.9 nm)
Wuzuo (3.9 nm)
Renda (4.1 nm)
Yijie (4.9 nm)
Zenong (5.1 nm)
Ge'erzuo (5.8 nm)
Rige (1.1 nm)
Buridengcuo (1.3 nm)
Xiqingda (1.5 nm)
Xiqingsi (2.3 nm)
Moyi (2.2 nm)
Xingqengoin (2.3 nm)
Changgu (4.2 nm)
Duoyi (4.2 nm)
Sigan'er (4.9 nm)
Chonggu (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Tongkor Monastery
14.0 nm NE Larung Gar
15.2 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
20.1 nm E Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016