Shuqing, China Page

Other names: 树青

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1003 Longitude 102.6730 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8631

Weather Charts


Shuqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wa'er (2.7 nm)
Wawo'er (2.8 nm)
Wawu Jiaodi (1.9 nm)
Tuodudu (2.0 nm)
Longmenzi Lada (2.0 nm)
Luomozu (2.8 nm)
Erku (3.2 nm)
Dadi (3.2 nm)
Muchisi (0.7 nm)
Kumo (1.2 nm)
Juemo (1.2 nm)
Waku (2.5 nm)
Pengnamusa (3.2 nm)
Rige'afu (2.0 nm)
Lazha (2.5 nm)
Yizhilada (2.7 nm)
Wazhagu (2.9 nm)
Maguoqiangang (3.3 nm)
Mazipo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 26 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 104 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 109 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
9.0 nm E Zhaojue County
12.4 nm NW Xide County
24.7 nm SW List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:05 2016