Longmenzi Lada, China Page

Other names: 龙门子拉打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1254 Longitude 102.6490 Altitude (feet) 9251
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 2819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8254

Weather Charts


Longmenzi Lada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmenzi Lada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmenzi Lada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawo'er (1.1 nm)
Wa'er (1.4 nm)
Konghanimo (2.9 nm)
Luomozu (1.0 nm)
Dadi (1.2 nm)
Erku (1.6 nm)
Maluo (2.2 nm)
Shengji (2.2 nm)
Luomo (2.5 nm)
Wajia (3.1 nm)
Muma'aji (3.2 nm)
Daluo (3.7 nm)
Tuodudu (1.8 nm)
Wawu Jiaodi (1.9 nm)
Kumo (2.3 nm)
Juemo (2.3 nm)
Muchisi (2.6 nm)
Shuqing (2.0 nm)
Lazha (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 105 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 108 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
10.6 nm NW Xide County
10.8 nm SE Zhaojue County
24.4 nm SW List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016