Shuijingwan, China Page

Other names: 水井弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2035 Longitude 107.1390 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85279

Weather Charts


Shuijingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiazui (1.7 nm)
Pingtanqiao (2.0 nm)
Fusheng (2.1 nm)
Xianjin (2.6 nm)
Ba'er (1.9 nm)
Guanzixiang (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Chawanba (2.7 nm)
Huatuzui (1.1 nm)
Guanzi (1.9 nm)
Lijia Dawan (2.3 nm)
Yangchagou (2.3 nm)
Qinglingou (1.0 nm)
Liangfengya (1.2 nm)
Damaping (1.8 nm)
Liangya (1.8 nm)
Shijingwan (2.4 nm)
Podianzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 38 nm S 221 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 43 nm E 49
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 58 nm S 223
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Linshui County
11.7 nm SW 107th meridian east
14.5 nm S Changshou District
18.8 nm S Changshou Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:35 2016