Pingtanqiao, China Page

Other names: 平滩桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2235 Longitude 107.1090 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83575

Weather Charts


Pingtanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiu (2.5 nm)
Mupenqiu (2.5 nm)
Fenghe (3.0 nm)
Guanyingou (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiaba (1.3 nm)
Fengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiongmatou (1.9 nm)
Liutang (2.4 nm)
Jingping (3.0 nm)
Ba'er (1.8 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.0 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Guanzixiang (2.9 nm)
Fusheng (0.7 nm)
Liujiazui (1.9 nm)
Xianjin (1.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Qinglingou (2.2 nm)
Liangfengya (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 38 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm E 51
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 58 nm S 222
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 59 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Linshui County
11.8 nm SW 107th meridian east
15.6 nm S Changshou District
20.4 nm S Changshou Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:46 2016