Shuangguiyuan, China Page

Other names: 双桂园

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3379 Longitude 105.5840 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33373

Weather Charts


Shuangguiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangguiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangguiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoqingsi (2.0 nm)
Yangcunkan (2.3 nm)
Lianhuaba (2.7 nm)
Chaoyang (1.6 nm)
Shoujintan (1.8 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.8 nm)
Shawan (2.9 nm)
Miaopingzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (0.7 nm)
Maopingshang (1.4 nm)
Dawangou (2.2 nm)
Shuangquan (2.3 nm)
Shuangfengtian (2.4 nm)
Baihua (1.0 nm)
Tiaogou (1.2 nm)
Dunzichang (1.6 nm)
Tiaoba (2.4 nm)
Sikuaitian (3.0 nm)
Laowuji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 32 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 78 nm N 7
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 80 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
11.3 nm E China Danxia
16.2 nm N Chishui, Guizhou
19.0 nm SE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:31 2016