Shiyangping, China Page

Other names: 石羊平

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0836 Longitude 105.7830 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiyangping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyangping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandizui (1.3 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Sanyuanqiao (3.0 nm)
Baiping (3.2 nm)
Huagaoping (1.2 nm)
Guixiangping (1.6 nm)
Taipingjie (1.1 nm)
Majingzi (1.5 nm)
Miaohoubian (2.2 nm)
Wanjiayan (3.1 nm)
Hanrenpo (3.3 nm)
Feilong (1.1 nm)
Mageng (1.4 nm)
Xinjie (1.7 nm)
Jianguo (2.0 nm)
Xiaogouzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaojia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Gulin (2.9 nm)
Mahuangchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm S 198 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 89 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE List of mines in China
8.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
10.6 nm SE Gulin County
11.7 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016