Guandizui, China Page

Other names: 官地嘴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0702 Longitude 105.7640 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42026

Weather Charts


Guandizui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandizui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyuanqiao (2.1 nm)
Baiping (2.4 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.5 nm)
Guixiangping (2.1 nm)
Huagaoping (2.1 nm)
Songjiaying Liangzi (3.0 nm)
Shiyangping (1.3 nm)
Feilong (1.3 nm)
Mageng (2.0 nm)
Majingzi (2.2 nm)
Taipingjie (2.3 nm)
Xiaojia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Gulin (3.0 nm)
Miaohoubian (3.1 nm)
Xinjie (0.5 nm)
Jianguo (0.8 nm)
Xiaogouzi (1.9 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.9 nm)
Shiping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 91 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE List of mines in China
8.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
10.9 nm SE Gulin County
12.8 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:16 2016