Shibeiya, China Page

Other names: 石碑垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6851 Longitude 105.9346 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 5E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40547

Weather Charts


Shibeiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyan (1.1 nm)
Yujia (1.5 nm)
Santan (2.0 nm)
Hejiawan Wantou (2.4 nm)
Santan (2.4 nm)
Yijiaping (2.4 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.0 nm)
Hongliang (2.2 nm)
Quanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Junshimiao (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (0.6 nm)
Baizhong (1.4 nm)
Xuanhe (1.9 nm)
Qingquan (2.1 nm)
Huangjiayan (2.2 nm)
Qianxi (2.3 nm)
Longmen (1.0 nm)
Tumenzi (1.4 nm)
Qingyun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 96 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 120 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N 106th meridian east
15.7 nm S Lizhou District
16.2 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
17.8 nm NE Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016