Quanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 泉家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7231 Longitude 105.9381 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Quanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongliang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjun (1.4 nm)
Junshimiao (1.9 nm)
Bamiao (2.2 nm)
Hejiawan Wantou (2.3 nm)
Majiawan (1.2 nm)
Wen'an (2.0 nm)
Fenglei (2.5 nm)
Hongmei (2.6 nm)
Majiaba (2.5 nm)
Dongjiagou (1.1 nm)
Zhuba (1.7 nm)
Huangjiayan (2.0 nm)
Yinping (2.6 nm)
Baizhong (1.7 nm)
Zhongyan (2.1 nm)
Shibeiya (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Qingquan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 23 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 98 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 122 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE 106th meridian east
18.0 nm S Lizhou District
18.4 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
16.7 nm E Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016