Shangcuncun, China Page

Other names: 上村村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8735 Longitude 105.5130 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 47E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57486

Weather Charts


Shangcuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangcungou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyun (1.8 nm)
Sanhe (2.1 nm)
Liren (2.2 nm)
Jintaishan (2.5 nm)
Jintai (2.6 nm)
Luogou (1.2 nm)
Luocungou (1.3 nm)
Dayang (2.2 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.8 nm)
Erfang (1.4 nm)
Masangba (1.6 nm)
Yanglu (2.4 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Baidianzi (2.5 nm)
Baidian (2.6 nm)
Qingguosi (2.6 nm)
Qingguo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 33 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 51 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm W 274
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 75 nm S 169
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Shehong County
11.9 nm SE Pengxi County
22.4 nm S Sichuan Basin
22.1 nm N Yanting County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:39 2016