Baidian, China Page

Other names: 白店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8302 Longitude 105.5110 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57751

Weather Charts


Baidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baidianzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilong (2.2 nm)
Qilongsi (2.2 nm)
Jintai (2.6 nm)
Jintaishan (2.7 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Shangcuncun (2.6 nm)
Shangcungou (2.7 nm)
Erfang (2.9 nm)
Masangba (3.1 nm)
Baiyun (3.5 nm)
Wangjiagou (0.5 nm)
Qingguo (1.8 nm)
Qingguosi (1.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Puya (2.5 nm)
Liangshuiya (2.6 nm)
Jinyin (2.8 nm)
Gufosi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 33 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 53 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm W 277
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 72 nm S 169
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 94 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Shehong County
10.8 nm E Pengxi County
19.8 nm S Sichuan Basin
24.6 nm N Yanting County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:15 2016