Shangcaha, China Page

Other names: 上擦哈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1342 Longitude 99.1515 Altitude (feet) 12949
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 3946
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 323

Weather Charts


Shangcaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaka (1.6 nm)
Jinlong (3.4 nm)
Jinnong (4.0 nm)
Jinsha (5.5 nm)
Dongtuo (5.4 nm)
Yongxian (6.6 nm)
Wengxiu (6.5 nm)
Bianba (8.4 nm)
Marongduo (7.4 nm)
Geta (8.7 nm)
Miange (9.0 nm)
Rudang (9.5 nm)
Lhakangsumdo (9.3 nm)
Gede (2.5 nm)
Dongna (3.8 nm)
Deda (3.8 nm)
Rendeng (4.1 nm)
Kongresuo (6.9 nm)
Delai (7.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm W Jianshe, Baiyü County
17.6 nm W Palyul
20.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.2 nm SW Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:11 2016