Rendeng, China Page

Other names: 仁灯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0662 Longitude 99.1594 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 34E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Rendeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rendeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rendeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongna (0.4 nm)
Deda (2.8 nm)
Jinnong (4.9 nm)
Jinsha (5.4 nm)
Dongtuo (6.2 nm)
Bianba (6.7 nm)
Yongxian (7.0 nm)
Wengxiu (8.1 nm)
Gede (1.6 nm)
Shangcaha (4.1 nm)
Chaka (4.0 nm)
Jinlong (5.6 nm)
Kongresuo (3.5 nm)
Delai (4.2 nm)
Marongduo (5.4 nm)
Rudang (7.1 nm)
Geta (7.2 nm)
Miange (8.1 nm)
Zangasi (8.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NW Jianshe, Baiyü County
19.5 nm NW Palyul
21.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.0 nm SW Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:11 2016