Sangenshuan, China Page

Other names: 三根栓

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4849 Longitude 102.6960 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Sangenshuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangenshuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangenshuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yezu (1.5 nm)
Gantangzi (1.6 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.4 nm)
Jiangxicun (3.4 nm)
Laocun (3.5 nm)
Baiyan (3.8 nm)
Longtan (2.2 nm)
Laocun (2.6 nm)
Lamazhu (2.6 nm)
Dacunzi (3.6 nm)
Pengjiagou (4.0 nm)
Qingmenkou (4.2 nm)
Anjia (1.3 nm)
Yingpan (1.7 nm)
Luowu (0.9 nm)
Luowucun (1.0 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Sasa (3.4 nm)
Yangjia Pingzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm S 224
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm E 131
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 89 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.7 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
9.7 nm S List of power stations in China
9.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.0 nm NW Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:56 2016