Lamazhu, China Page

Other names: 拉马竹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5248 Longitude 102.7150 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Lamazhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamazhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamazhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocun (1.0 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Dacunzi (2.4 nm)
Yezu (2.5 nm)
Gantangzi (3.4 nm)
Pengjiagou (1.4 nm)
Dacun (3.7 nm)
Dayakou (3.6 nm)
Daqing (3.6 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.0 nm)
Tongchang (3.4 nm)
Huangjiaqing (3.7 nm)
Baishiyan (4.0 nm)
Wafang (4.0 nm)
Yingpan (1.4 nm)
Anjia (1.9 nm)
Sangenshuan (2.6 nm)
Luowu (3.2 nm)
Luowucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 65 nm S 223
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm E 132
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.9 nm NW Huidong County, Sichuan
12.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.3 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.3 nm S List of power stations in China
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016