Samahe, China Page

Other names: 撒马河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4163 Longitude 102.1200 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Samahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (2.2 nm)
Sijia (2.3 nm)
Dacun (2.6 nm)
Qidengfu (2.9 nm)
Qincaiwan (2.9 nm)
Xujiawan (2.9 nm)
Sandaoping (0.7 nm)
Huitoushan (1.9 nm)
Wulipo (3.0 nm)
Daqiao (3.0 nm)
Niujinshu (1.3 nm)
Xujia (2.7 nm)
Heweitian (3.0 nm)
Caiziyuan (0.4 nm)
Niuquanfang (1.6 nm)
Baiyanzi (1.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Dalugang (2.7 nm)
Maidiwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 18 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 42 nm S 197
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 91 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 94 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 94 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.6 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
17.6 nm SW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
18.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:49 2016