Maidiwan, China Page

Other names: 麦地湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.3651 Longitude 102.1440 Altitude (feet) 5905
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 1799
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11028

Weather Charts


Maidiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuquanfang (2.3 nm)
Luyou (2.5 nm)
Daheiyi (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Xiaomidi (3.4 nm)
Dalugang (0.6 nm)
Baiyanzi (1.5 nm)
Niujinshu (2.9 nm)
Caiziyuan (3.0 nm)
Samahe (3.3 nm)
Yanghetian (1.2 nm)
Agulu (2.0 nm)
Luchelin (2.4 nm)
Pingtian (2.9 nm)
Zuandong (3.2 nm)
Changtang (2.3 nm)
Shimiaoshan (3.2 nm)
Xinlonghe (3.7 nm)
Luyou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 21 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 40 nm S 200
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 88 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 97 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 93 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.4 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
16.4 nm SW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
18.6 nm SW 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:48 2016