Rejigou Guoying Muchang, China Page

Other names: 热基沟国营牧场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3162 Longitude 100.7008 Altitude (feet) 12801
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 3901
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rejigou Guoying Muchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rejigou Guoying Muchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rejigou Guoying Muchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dankesi (2.8 nm)
Rikesi (2.9 nm)
Guo'erla (8.2 nm)
Zhongmuda (8.4 nm)
Luoqiong (8.9 nm)
Wancuo (9.6 nm)
Longri (9.8 nm)
Shangduke (9.5 nm)
Rilang (3.7 nm)
Rike (4.6 nm)
Rining (4.6 nm)
Dingge (6.6 nm)
Luo'erge'er (6.7 nm)
Jila (6.9 nm)
Yangpei (6.7 nm)
Abo (7.1 nm)
Gegazhi (7.6 nm)
Xuebu (7.8 nm)
Ela (7.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E Zamthang County
15.3 nm SW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
16.5 nm SW Larung Gar
19.5 nm S Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:53 2016