Qupinggang, China Page

Other names: 去平冈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2012 Longitude 101.2877 Altitude (feet) 12729
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 3879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Qupinggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qupinggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qupinggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buxidian (2.3 nm)
Kam'ong (3.1 nm)
Ailai (3.9 nm)
Hetaoping (3.4 nm)
Simaocao (4.1 nm)
Paomaping (4.3 nm)
Xintaizi (4.5 nm)
Qinggangping (4.5 nm)
Qingtongping (4.8 nm)
Genwancun (0.8 nm)
Dujia (1.5 nm)
Selian (2.7 nm)
Baimatang (3.3 nm)
Yagou (3.4 nm)
Quezheng (3.7 nm)
Dawanzi (4.3 nm)
Huobicui (4.4 nm)
Gebai (5.0 nm)
Huobugang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 48 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 103 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 106 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.3 nm NW Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
18.0 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
18.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:04 2016